Friday, January 2, 2009

Prospero Año Nuevo

6:30am with 1000 sheep - still no nod off.

Am I Late?
As a person who doesn’t want to go with the crowd, lemme greet ya’ ol a HAPPY, happy NEW YEAR, am I late? – Not really.

Well, what I can say now? Hmmm…VOILA!!! Finally I’m done –one great stretch, (just almost done - in excess of excitement, “grins”) with my tons of report-discussions for Jan 5th. It’s very tiring, I worked till wee hours just to finish this unfair task. Why on earth the coordinator gave me 12 topics to be discussed while my other colleagues got only three and some were even buddies in discussion? Makes me wanna cry, I spent five days in solitude at my filthy room doing this errand instead of chillin’ out with my fella at the max out Merry X & New year celebrations. But anyhow, I’m almost done now. Many thanks to my ever-supportive friends who gave me a lot of materials, overflowing –I may say.

walk on by...


So it’s New Year huh! The road is pretty dark but I ain’t got choice other than to keep on moving forward. Just keep on walking and getting’ jiggy wit’ “it”, shake the hoof mama mia. O8 was just awful because everything was fucked-up – love, sex life, career, and sex life. So i guess 08 is the time for me to shake some booties, to spend some goodies with no worries, and of course to have some hotties, lol. Haroo, haroo 2009, busy 2009. Aint got resolutions for this year (am too good) but holdin’ up my crossed-fingers, imma squeeze a little of body work-outs, lol to the 10th power and lots (and lots) of snooze (badly need this one, pimply-pimply face, i hate it)in my busy routine.

Good Morning




Happy New Year Amigos!

walk on by...


...another 12 months to enjoy (hope so). Meanwhile, chill out with my new pick of song,the jeez, this is AWWWWful! BAng!Bang! I just love the arrogant haughtiness and the misery of this song! Enjoy!

Hit it



Walk on by - 20. walk on by


N.B.1: it's just a quickie post...
N.B.2: missed taking photos, esp good moening pics
N.B.3: one slap to my face, i neeed to sleeep!

15 comments:

or said...

:)

Happy New Year!

Amorgatory said...

gudmurning sunshine kahit umuulan, hi, soundcheck,practice lang,lol..im glad youre back balakubaks pare, but im not back pa, back to back,lol..conek nlang muna kasi akoy antoks pa,wakak, walk by walk by the seashore.lol..wala eh, taeng ulan na to, nakakinis!!!!!!happy new year!!keep busy be happy and smile smile..lol.

kg said...

New look for the new year ha! Great way to start the year! :)

Happy new year sunny! I wish you all the great things for the year to come!

Love form grace! :)

kosa said...

happy new year
tama si amor dun sa smile smile..lols

kitakits parekoy

Amorgatory said...

@kosa smile smle lang kosa pra mgmkhang baliw,lol

FR said...

Happy Neu Year to all and thanks for droppin by....

Maus said...

hapi new year...
sunny, hope i can back to blogging world as soon as possible.

sheng said...

Happy New Year! That's it, all the best for the New YEar!

sunny said...

@ maus, miz n nga kita,hehehehehe!

@sheng, yep all the best for 09,hehehehe! thanks for droppin by...

Joops said...

I know why you were given more tasks than the others, its because they know that you can do it because you're smart... the rest are just average, be thankful man hehehe..

ryliej said...

i like the worries, booties, hotties thing wahahaha..

misty said...

i think 08 was great for you because you have found many great friends right?

lam ko busy ka but when you get a chance bisitahin mo si misty ha... mwah!

Maus said...

inom ka tanduay pra makatulog hehe

mordsith said...

happy new year, sunny!

may you have a "sunny" life! hehe. :)

ezekiel13 said...

welcome back and happy new year den!!! many projects proves how good you really are!!! Keep it up!